Race Results 2017

http://www.coolrunning.com/results/17/ma/May14_Wester_set1.shtml

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.

Western Mass Mother's Day
Whately, MA, 5/14/2017
For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com

Place Div/Tot Div    Name         City        St Ag S No.  Gun Time Net Time Pace   
===== ======== ========== ==================== ====================== == = ===== ========= ========= ===== 
  1  1/18  M4049   BEN WHITBECK     Greenfield MA     40 M  253 1:24:22.4 1:24:22.4 6:27 
  2  1/20  M3039   GRANT RITTER     Hadley MA       33 M  212 1:29:26.3 1:29:25.7 6:50 
  3  1/14  M2029   RYAN DEAN      Leeds MA        22 M  64 1:30:54.2 1:30:54.1 6:57 
  4  2/14  M2029   MATTHEW LAMONTAGNE  Plainfield MA     21 M  138 1:31:54.1 1:31:53.5 7:01 
  5  1/15  M5059   JAMES CALLAWAY    Shelburn Falls MA   54 M  404 1:34:09.3 1:34:08.4 7:12 
  6  2/18  M4049   JAMIE WHITBECK    Montague MA      43 M  254 1:34:57.9 1:34:57.1 7:15 
  7  2/20  M3039   ERIC CIOCCA     Northampton MA     39 M  366 1:35:00.0 1:35:00.0 7:16 
  8  1/78  F3039   JACKIE LANDMARK   Deerfield MA      35 F  410 1:35:05.6 1:35:01.3 7:16 
  9  3/20  M3039   AARON POWELL     Chester MA       31 M  203 1:36:27.4 1:36:25.3 7:22 
 10  4/20  M3039   MARTIN CARDOZA    Holyoke MA       38 M  40 1:37:42.1 1:37:37.9 7:28 
 11  2/78  F3039   JESSICA SPROEHNLE  Amherst MA       37 F  389 1:37:50.2 1:37:47.5 7:28 
 12  1/2  M0119   NICK ELINE      Southampton MA     16 M  76 1:38:05.9 1:38:02.9 7:30 
 13  3/18  M4049   JAMIE ROURKE     Northfield MA     44 M  215 1:38:25.7 1:38:19.7 7:31 
 14  4/18  M4049   ROBERT BEZIOWN    Erving MA       44 M  388 1:39:05.7 1:39:02.1 7:34 
 15  5/18  M4049   MICHAEL BARLOW    Conway MA       49 M   5 1:39:09.9 1:39:06.2 7:34 
 16  6/18  M4049   DAVID PERRY     Wilbraham MA      46 M  351 1:39:24.8 1:39:13.9 7:35 
 17  3/14  M2029   CHRISTOPHER DONOVAN Holden MA       29 M  72 1:39:17.9 1:39:15.6 7:35 
 18  7/18  M4049   JOSH SPOONER     Sturbridge MA     41 M  237 1:39:19.1 1:39:18.5 7:35 
 19  8/18  M4049   RICK SPIKERN     Naugahuck CT      42 M  395 1:39:23.4 1:39:22.0 7:36 
 20  4/14  M2029   MATTHEW BREWER    Wappingers Falls NY  26 M  28 1:39:41.3 1:39:39.8 7:37 
 21  5/14  M2029   MATTHEW MAHAN    Southbridge MA     21 M  277 1:39:53.0 1:39:47.3 7:38 
 22  1/76  F4049   WENDY FOSTER     Northampton MA     45 F  92 1:41:48.4 1:41:44.2 7:46 
 23  6/14  M2029   CLINTON CARRICK   Amherst MA       26 M  346 1:42:08.4 1:42:05.1 7:48 
 24  2/76  F4049   KAREN MCAMIS     Northampton MA     47 F  159 1:42:25.4 1:42:25.4 7:50 
 25  3/78  F3039   KATE CARDOSO     Florence MA      37 F  38 1:42:37.7 1:42:33.9 7:50 
 26  4/78  F3039   ELENA MASSA-MUSIAK  Easthampton MA     34 F  156 1:43:17.0 1:43:17.0 7:54 
 27  5/78  F3039   KATH BOYER      Northampton MA     38 F  352 1:44:42.3 1:44:39.7 8:00 
 28  3/76  F4049   LINDA FIJOL     Amherst MA       43 F  381 1:44:49.6 1:44:44.7 8:00 
 29  4/76  F4049   ERICA LIEBERMANN   Shelburne Falls MA   43 F  367 1:45:04.4 1:45:01.8 8:02 
 30  5/20  M3039   HIRASM CRUZ     Springfield MA     35 M  386 1:45:10.6 1:45:08.6 8:02 
 31  1/29  F2029   CYNTHIA MESSER    Belchertown MA     28 F  171 1:45:37.3 1:45:25.7 8:03 
 32  2/15  M5059   WIN WHITCOMB     Northampton MA     54 M  255 1:45:43.0 1:45:40.1 8:04 
 33  6/78  F3039   ABBY DAVIS      Acton MA        36 F  60 1:45:51.6 1:45:46.0 8:05 
 34  7/78  F3039   ABBIE ZARET     Eathampton MA     39 F  265 1:46:18.6 1:46:14.1 8:07 
 35  8/78  F3039   MARY ELIZABE CLEARY Westhampton MA     38 F  47 1:46:40.0 1:46:40.0 8:09 
 36  3/15  M5059   BRIAN WILLIAMS    Hatfield MA      51 M  383 1:47:03.8 1:46:59.7 8:11 
 37  6/20  M3039   GREGORY MCCLUNG   Amherst MA       33 M  341 1:47:05.7 1:47:02.9 8:11 
 38  7/20  M3039   NOAM SCHATZ     West Hatfield MA    39 M  221 1:47:14.7 1:47:07.6 8:11 
 39  5/76  F4049   JULIANNE FAGAN    Guilford VT      44 F  390 1:47:56.8 1:47:56.8 8:15 
 40  1/36  F5059   NATALIE SHEA     Amherst MA       51 F  230 1:48:53.5 1:48:44.4 8:19 
 41  9/78  F3039   KRISTEN GREEN    Holland MA       35 F  107 1:48:53.1 1:48:48.4 8:19 
 42  8/20  M3039   KARL KOENIGSBAUER  Deerfield MA      33 M  131 1:49:27.3 1:49:08.1 8:20 
 43  9/20  M3039   ANDRE CARDOSO    Florence MA      38 M  39 1:49:42.9 1:49:36.5 8:23 
 44  2/36  F5059   SUE DEAN       Hatfield MA      55 F  63 1:49:52.2 1:49:45.5 8:23 
 45  2/29  F2029   ASHLEY KOSINSKI   Chicopee MA      26 F  133 1:49:54.4 1:49:46.6 8:23 
 46  6/76  F4049   AMY CICHONSKI    Westfield MA      41 F  46 1:50:23.1 1:50:23.1 8:26 
 47 10/20  M3039   ANTHONY PAZMINO   Sunderland MA     35 M  195 1:50:37.3 1:50:28.1 8:26 
 48 11/20  M3039   ADAM REACH      Providence RI     33 M  414 1:50:55.5 1:50:44.4 8:28 
 49 10/78  F3039   NICOLE FAHEY     Turners Falls MA    33 F  357 1:51:02.4 1:50:49.1 8:28 
 50  7/76  F4049   MELISSA MATTISON   Northampton MA     46 F  157 1:51:06.3 1:51:05.0 8:29 

Place Div/Tot Div    Name         City        St Ag S No.  Gun Time Net Time Pace   
===== ======== ========== ==================== ====================== == = ===== ========= ========= ===== 
 51  8/76  F4049   WENDY VAN EPPS    Northampton MA     44 F  249 1:51:06.4 1:51:05.2 8:29 
 52 11/78  F3039   LORI BEST      Hadley MA       33 F  16 1:51:06.6 1:51:06.6 8:29 
 53  1/9  M6069   JEFF FOLTS      Hatfield MA      68 M  89 1:51:24.2 1:51:22.9 8:31 
 54  9/18  M4049   BEN KIMBALL     Greenfield MA     45 M  408 1:51:32.3 1:51:32.3 8:31 
 55 12/78  F3039   RACHEL LEVESQUE   St. Johnsbury VT    36 F  141 1:52:07.0 1:51:47.6 8:33 
 56 10/18  M4049   JOHN PACIOREK    South Deerfield MA   42 M  189 1:52:26.4 1:52:05.4 8:34 
 57 13/78  F3039   MAGGIE FERRON    Storrs CT       36 F  82 1:52:13.0 1:52:13.0 8:34 
 58 14/78  F3039   CHERYL BRODOWSKI   Hadley MA       32 F  30 1:52:30.2 1:52:21.8 8:35 
 59  9/76  F4049   JESSICA GOULD    Brattleboro VT     41 F  105 1:52:39.7 1:52:25.5 8:35 
 60  2/9  M6069   DAVID MILKEY     Granby MA       63 M  173 1:52:42.3 1:52:36.8 8:36 
 61 11/18  M4049   JOSEPH JAGIELLO   South Deerfield MA   48 M  127 1:52:49.1 1:52:44.0 8:37 
 62 12/20  M3039   CHRISTIAN KOSINSKI  Chicopee MA      35 M  134 1:52:52.1 1:52:44.0 8:37 
 63 12/18  M4049   GORGE SOSA      S Hadley MA      41 M  420 1:53:30.4 1:52:51.3 8:37 
 64  4/15  M5059   JAMES MADDEN     Brimfield MA      51 M  405 1:53:25.8 1:53:19.8 8:40 
 65 15/78  F3039   AIMEE BOUCHARD    Springfield MA     35 F  354 1:53:30.6 1:53:25.8 8:40 
 66 10/76  F4049   ANGELA WORDEN-COREY Turners Falls MA    43 F  345 1:54:13.5 1:54:04.9 8:43 
 67 13/18  M4049   BRETT BUTLER     Amherst MA       43 M  36 1:54:35.0 1:54:26.1 8:45 
 68  3/36  F5059   LEEANN CERPOVICZ   Deerfield MA      54 F  415 1:54:28.7 1:54:28.6 8:45 
 69 16/78  F3039   KRISTEN KOENIGSBAUER Wilmington DE     39 F  132 1:54:48.7 1:54:28.9 8:45 
 70  4/36  F5059   SANDRA HABEL     Conway MA       56 F  112 1:54:42.6 1:54:28.9 8:45 
 71 17/78  F3039   STEPHANIE ERICSON  Spofford NH      30 F  78 1:54:50.5 1:54:46.6 8:46 
 72 18/78  F3039   JESSICA HARWOOD   Easthampton MA     37 F  118 1:54:50.4 1:54:50.4 8:46 
 73 19/78  F3039   ALEXIS SCHNEEFLOCK  Cummington MA     39 F  223 1:55:44.3 1:55:36.4 8:50 
 74 20/78  F3039   ADELE MAYER     Brookfield MA     35 F  158 1:55:45.4 1:55:42.8 8:50 
 75 11/76  F4049   DONNA CURTIN     Montpelier VT     44 F  56 1:55:55.9 1:55:47.2 8:51 
 76 13/20  M3039   ERIK PARDEE     Hatfield MA      32 M  192 1:55:51.9 1:55:51.8 8:51 
 77 12/76  F4049   ELLEN NAM      Dummerston VT     49 F  182 1:56:11.8 1:55:55.3 8:51 
 78 13/76  F4049   SUZANNE MARTINO   S.Deerfield MA     45 F  154 1:56:08.6 1:55:56.5 8:52 
 79 21/78  F3039   STEPHANIE PAPAGEORGE Haydenville MA     32 F  191 1:56:03.3 1:56:03.3 8:52 
 80 14/76  F4049   SUSAN SMITH     Nagachuck CT      40 F  394 1:56:10.4 1:56:10.4 8:53 
 81  5/15  M5059   KEITH STREETOR    Grandfield MA     54 M  421 1:56:37.3 1:56:19.0 8:53 
 82  3/29  F2029   KIRSTI WIEMOKLY   Florence MA      26 F  283 1:57:20.0 1:57:00.4 8:56 
 83 22/78  F3039   MARINA PERRIN    Spofford NH      39 F  201 1:57:02.5 1:57:02.5 8:57 
 84 23/78  F3039   HEIDI WIEMOKLY    Gardnerville NV    37 F  284 1:57:35.6 1:57:16.6 8:58 
 85  6/15  M5059   JIM OLSEN      Whately MA       59 M  382 1:57:35.3 1:57:21.4 8:58 
 86 24/78  F3039   JOCELYN POLONSKY   Westfield MA      33 F  202 1:58:48.0 1:57:38.2 8:59 
 87 14/20  M3039   CLEY SIMMONS     Hadley MA       34 M  406 1:58:24.4 1:57:46.1 9:00 
 88 25/78  F3039   JILL BIGOS      Ludlow MA       30 F  17 1:58:15.9 1:58:06.4 9:01 
 89  4/29  F2029   SARRAH HOUGHTON   Woronoco MA      23 F  124 1:58:17.9 1:58:12.3 9:02 
 90 14/18  M4049   FRANK GLENOWICZ   Whately MA       46 M  103 1:58:26.2 1:58:18.8 9:02 
 91  5/29  F2029   HOPE WERENSKI    South Hadley MA    21 F  252 1:58:34.0 1:58:24.6 9:03 
 92  5/36  F5059   KARYN MARCINIEC   Bondsville MA     54 F  149 1:58:35.7 1:58:30.2 9:03 
 93  7/14  M2029   JOHN COSTELLO    Wilbraham MA      26 M  54 1:58:43.1 1:58:34.1 9:04 
 94  1/4  F0119   CAROLYN KOWAL-SAFRON Hadley MA       15 F  135 1:58:37.6 1:58:34.2 9:04 
 95  8/14  M2029   MATT BRADDAK     Northampton MA     27 M  24 1:58:34.6 1:58:34.5 9:04 
 96 15/20  M3039   MICHAEL KAUFFMAN   Brattleboro VT     38 M  130 1:58:59.2 1:58:40.9 9:04 
 97  1/1  M7099   DAVE MARTULA     Hadley MA       72 M  409 1:58:56.4 1:58:43.9 9:04 
 98 16/20  M3039   GENE HOWARD     Sunderland MA     33 M  126 1:58:56.4 1:58:44.0 9:04 
 99 26/78  F3039   BRITTANY GILES    Sunderland MA     34 F  102 1:58:50.3 1:58:50.3 9:05 
 100 15/76  F4049   MANDI SUMMERS    Williamsburg MA    48 F  241 1:59:09.2 1:58:50.7 9:05 

Place Div/Tot Div    Name         City        St Ag S No.  Gun Time Net Time Pace   
===== ======== ========== ==================== ====================== == = ===== ========= ========= ===== 
 101  9/14  M2029   JOSEPH PENNIMAN   Pleasant Valley NY   26 M  199 1:59:20.6 1:58:51.4 9:05 
 102 16/76  F4049   JENNIFER GARRETT   Greenfield MA     43 F  365 1:59:15.7 1:59:06.9 9:06 
 103 17/76  F4049   LORI ROCHE      South Deerfield MA   45 F  45 1:59:23.4 1:59:10.0 9:06 
 104 10/14  M2029   ANDREW LAVENDER   Amherst MA       27 M  339 1:59:18.8 1:59:15.6 9:07 
 105 27/78  F3039   MOLLY MACMUNN    Deerfield MA      34 F  369 1:59:23.1 1:59:23.0 9:07 
 106  2/4  F0119   LILY HOROWITCH    Bethesda MD      18 F  275 1:59:31.0 1:59:25.4 9:07 
 107  7/15  M5059   RICK MORRIS     Salisbury VT      51 M  178 1:59:34.0 1:59:27.8 9:08 
 108 18/76  F4049   MARY FITZGERALD   South Hadley MA    49 F  85 2:00:00.7 1:59:53.7 9:10 
 109 11/14  M2029   IAIN BRADDAK     Northampton MA     28 M  25 2:00:25.1 2:00:00.7 9:10 
 110 28/78  F3039   ALISE BARTOLUCCI   Ludlow MA       35 F   6 2:00:11.9 2:00:04.5 9:10 
 111  6/36  F5059   TRACEY SUGERMEYER  Hampden MA       52 F  240 2:00:31.5 2:00:23.1 9:12 
 112 29/78  F3039   RACHEL DAVINI    Holyoke MA       38 F  59 2:00:41.0 2:00:25.2 9:12 
 113  6/29  F2029   LAURA ECKHOFF    Marlborough CT     28 F  75 2:00:35.9 2:00:27.8 9:12 
 114 30/78  F3039   CASSANDRA PUC    Holyoke MA       32 F  204 2:01:50.8 2:00:39.7 9:13 
 115 31/78  F3039   NICOLE MARTIN    Spofford NH      37 F  151 2:00:44.6 2:00:41.3 9:13 
 116 32/78  F3039   GRACE PEABODY    Topsfield MA      38 F  196 2:01:04.5 2:00:47.2 9:14 
 117  3/9  M6069   NORM MACLEOD     Florence MA      64 M  417 2:01:07.4 2:00:58.1 9:15 
 118  4/9  M6069   MIKE FRENETTE    Florence MA      63 M  96 2:01:36.6 2:01:22.9 9:16 
 119  3/4  F0119   ALLY JARVIS     Monson MA       19 F  276 2:01:57.8 2:01:57.8 9:19 
 120  7/36  F5059   CATHY WILKINS    Heath MA        58 F  257 2:02:31.8 2:02:31.8 9:22 
 121 19/76  F4049   DRJESSICALYN PEREPLY West Springfield MA  42 F  359 2:03:10.9 2:02:51.8 9:23 
 122 17/20  M3039   MIKE BERTHIAUME   West Springfield MA  38 M  360 2:03:11.1 2:02:52.0 9:23 
 123 15/18  M4049   KEVIN WHITEHEAD   Agy MA         48 M  256 2:02:55.5 2:02:55.4 9:23 
 124 20/76  F4049   DEBORAH FRENKEL   Lake Pleasant MA    41 F  98 2:03:01.1 2:03:01.1 9:24 
 125 21/76  F4049   KARA JACOBSEN    Montague MA      43 F  340 2:03:17.6 2:03:08.4 9:24 
 126  8/15  M5059   DON POULIN      Easthampon MA     53 M  403 2:04:36.0 2:04:05.7 9:29 
 127 33/78  F3039   SARAH SCHATZ     West Hatfield MA    36 F  222 2:04:36.3 2:04:28.7 9:31 
 128  9/15  M5059   TRACY FLYNN     Shrewsbury MA     57 M  88 2:04:30.7 2:04:30.7 9:31 
 129 34/78  F3039   DENAE DOSTAL     Ashfield MA      35 F  73 2:05:19.6 2:04:43.3 9:32 
 130 22/76  F4049   JODI MCINTYRE    Conway MA       49 F  168 2:05:14.5 2:05:05.6 9:33 
 131 35/78  F3039   JULIE BERGERON    Baldwinville MA    33 F  13 2:05:21.6 2:05:16.6 9:34 
 132 23/76  F4049   CHRISTINA THOMAS   Holyoke MA       42 F  245 2:05:18.3 2:05:18.3 9:34 
 133  1/7  F6069   LYNNE MONFREDA    Hubbardston MA     63 F  174 2:05:20.3 2:05:20.2 9:35 
 134 24/76  F4049   JENNIFER MCKNIGHT  Medfield MA      47 F  169 2:05:52.6 2:05:40.3 9:36 
 135  7/29  F2029   ALISHA COLEMAN    Athol MA        29 F  49 2:06:05.2 2:05:48.9 9:37 
 136 36/78  F3039   JENNIFER DEVINE   Hampden MA       36 F  71 2:07:07.5 2:06:35.5 9:40 
 137 10/15  M5059   STEPHEN O'DAY    Hatfield MA      52 M  187 2:07:11.0 2:06:52.0 9:42 
 138  8/29  F2029   JENELLE WILKINS   Leverett MA      28 F  370 2:07:07.0 2:07:07.0 9:43 
 139 37/78  F3039   ERIN FERRARO     Wilbraham MA      31 F  328 2:07:37.4 2:07:27.1 9:44 
 140 38/78  F3039   JEN ENGLISH     Keene NH        37 F  77 2:07:27.8 2:07:27.8 9:44 
 141 25/76  F4049   GINA VANASSE     Belchertown MA     45 F  250 2:07:57.0 2:07:47.7 9:46 
 142 39/78  F3039   TAMMY KALETA     Russell MA       37 F  129 2:08:17.7 2:07:50.2 9:46 
 143 26/76  F4049   BECKY MCAVOY     Southwick MA      40 F  337 2:08:18.0 2:07:53.3 9:46 
 144 27/76  F4049   SHELLY LENN     Longmeadow MA     49 F  139 2:08:17.6 2:07:59.5 9:47 
 145 12/14  M2029   BRADLEY PENNIMAN   Keene NH        27 M  200 2:09:09.0 2:08:40.1 9:50 
 146 28/76  F4049   KELLY MAGINNIS    Northampton MA     47 F  146 2:09:01.4 2:08:47.3 9:50 
 147  9/29  F2029   LINDA ZHANG     Toronto ON       22 F  266 2:09:17.5 2:08:59.5 9:51 
 148 29/76  F4049   VICKI LEIGH MORO   Southampton MA     49 F  176 2:09:19.4 2:09:02.9 9:52 
 149 40/78  F3039   KELLY PALASCIARO   Greenfield MA     35 F  413 2:09:05.7 2:09:05.7 9:52 
 150 30/76  F4049   SUE SCOTT      Westhampton MA     44 F  224 2:09:06.0 2:09:06.0 9:52 

Place Div/Tot Div    Name         City        St Ag S No.  Gun Time Net Time Pace   
===== ======== ========== ==================== ====================== == = ===== ========= ========= ===== 
 151 41/78  F3039   JEN HOWARD      Sunderland MA     30 F  125 2:09:07.6 2:09:07.6 9:52 
 152 31/76  F4049   MEGAN DOWNEY     Longmeadow MA     41 F  74 2:09:29.4 2:09:15.4 9:53 
 153 42/78  F3039   MEGAN SZLOSEK    Belchertown MA     36 F  242 2:09:47.2 2:09:28.2 9:53 
 154 32/76  F4049   GAIL HOLT      Longmeadow MA     44 F  123 2:09:28.3 2:09:28.3 9:53 
 155 10/29  F2029   KAITLIN GREENER   Springfield MA     28 F  109 2:10:09.2 2:09:52.7 9:55 
 156  8/36  F5059   ARLENE GREENER    Wilbraham MA      57 F  108 2:10:09.3 2:09:52.9 9:55 
 157 33/76  F4049   MEGAN FLOREK     Westhampton MA     41 F  87 2:10:05.0 2:09:53.4 9:55 
 158 34/76  F4049   LATRINA DENSON    South Hadley MA    45 F  69 2:10:26.9 2:10:02.4 9:56 
 159 43/78  F3039   RIANA PIZZI     Shelburne Falls MA   38 F  280 2:10:34.5 2:10:20.4 9:57 
 160 44/78  F3039   JESSICA SMITH    Phillipston MA     38 F  236 2:10:52.1 2:10:35.8 9:59 
 161 35/76  F4049   AMY STERUHEIM    Amherst MA       49 F  416 2:11:03.7 2:10:38.4 9:59 
 162 45/78  F3039   KRISTY REED     Longmeadow MA     39 F  207 2:11:24.5 2:10:40.8 9:59 
 163 36/76  F4049   CHRISTIE WINKLER   Longneadow MA     43 F  263 2:11:02.7 2:10:45.7 9:59 
 164  2/7  F6069   ANN VAN DYKE     Montague MA      62 F  248 2:11:10.4 2:10:48.2 10:00 
 165 11/29  F2029   PAOLA MABASA     Holbrook MA      29 F  355 2:10:53.0 2:10:53.0 10:00 
 166  9/36  F5059   HEATHER MURPHY    Turners Falls MA    51 F  331 2:11:25.2 2:10:58.7 10:00 
 167 37/76  F4049   JESSICA GRANT    Leeds MA        49 F  274 2:11:26.0 2:11:02.5 10:01 
 168 18/20  M3039   BRIAN FARMER     Chicopee MA      37 M  80 2:11:19.8 2:11:02.7 10:01 
 169 46/78  F3039   JOANNA TERRY     Brattleboro VT     38 F  244 2:11:26.1 2:11:15.1 10:02 
 170 38/76  F4049   LAURA DREW      Wethersfield CT    47 F  270 2:11:43.3 2:11:31.6 10:03 
 171  5/9  M6069   JIM CONWAY      Holyoke MA       64 M  52 2:11:53.7 2:11:40.6 10:04 
 172 39/76  F4049   ALEKSANDRA BUCAN   Easthampton MA     42 F  33 2:11:40.7 2:11:40.7 10:04 
 173 12/29  F2029   TAMMIE FRANCESCHI  Easthampton MA     28 F  93 2:12:05.5 2:11:53.8 10:05 
 174 40/76  F4049   JESSICA HOLDEN    Florence MA      41 F  122 2:12:28.5 2:12:04.4 10:05 
 175 10/36  F5059   CHRISTINE WITSCHI  Monson MA       50 F  264 2:12:14.7 2:12:04.8 10:05 
 176 41/76  F4049   HEATHER RICHARD   Northampton MA     43 F  281 2:12:26.3 2:12:16.3 10:06 
 177 47/78  F3039   AMIEE HENNIGAN    West Chesterfield NH  39 F  119 2:12:20.1 2:12:20.0 10:07 
 178 48/78  F3039   RACHAEL GAGNON    Southampton MA     33 F  99 2:13:31.4 2:12:21.1 10:07 
 179 42/76  F4049   SUSANNAH LERMAN   Northfield MA     44 F  140 2:12:49.6 2:12:24.7 10:07 
 180 43/76  F4049   COLLEEN SCULLEY   Gill MA        45 F  225 2:12:53.0 2:12:27.8 10:07 
 181 19/20  M3039   ZACK LANDMARK    Deerfield MA      37 M  411 2:12:39.5 2:12:39.5 10:08 
 182 11/15  M5059   TYRONE FLEMING    New Haven CT      53 M  335 2:13:08.7 2:12:41.7 10:08 
 183 44/76  F4049   VICTORIA BRETT    Northampton MA     48 F  26 2:12:44.3 2:12:44.3 10:08 
 184 49/78  F3039   SHELLEY SEYMOUR   Erving MA       38 F  227 2:12:51.5 2:12:51.5 10:09 
 185 11/36  F5059   CAROLYN BURNS    South Deerfield MA   56 F  34 2:12:55.1 2:12:55.1 10:09 
 186 45/76  F4049   ANNE O'CONNOR    Southampton MA     48 F  185 2:13:15.4 2:13:01.1 10:10 
 187 46/76  F4049   GINA EBBELING    Colchester CT     41 F  362 2:13:26.1 2:13:07.8 10:10 
 188 50/78  F3039   RACHAEL FRENCH    Henniker NH      31 F  95 2:13:27.7 2:13:09.0 10:10 
 189 47/76  F4049   SAMANTHA BAER    Somers CT       42 F   1 2:13:19.7 2:13:09.4 10:10 
 190 48/76  F4049   DEBORAH DENHART   Northampton MA     49 F  68 2:13:13.0 2:13:13.0 10:11 
 191 12/36  F5059   KAREN SZYMKO     Somers CT       52 F  243 2:13:19.5 2:13:19.5 10:11 
 192 13/29  F2029   BILLIE LADA     Greenfield MA     24 F  137 2:13:47.5 2:13:23.1 10:11 
 193 13/36  F5059   JULIE COSTELLO    Wilbraham MA      52 F  55 2:13:38.6 2:13:31.0 10:12 
 194 14/36  F5059   KAREN MORRIS     Salisbury VT      50 F  177 2:14:34.9 2:14:24.1 10:16 
 195 49/76  F4049   ROBYN COADY     Florance MA      40 F  402 2:15:22.3 2:15:18.7 10:20 
 196 50/76  F4049   KARIN BROWNING    Northfield MA     40 F  342 2:15:28.8 2:15:19.9 10:20 
 197 51/78  F3039   LORI ZUMBRUSKI    Granby MA       37 F  267 2:15:23.1 2:15:23.0 10:21 
 198 14/29  F2029   KIMBERLY LIU     Easthampton MA     22 F  143 2:15:42.9 2:15:42.9 10:22 
 199 52/78  F3039   JENNIFER DAWSON   Westfield MA      37 F  61 2:16:22.4 2:15:57.2 10:23 
 200 53/78  F3039   MICHELLE DESROSIERS Orange MA       31 F  70 2:16:25.1 2:16:02.3 10:24 

Place Div/Tot Div    Name         City        St Ag S No.  Gun Time Net Time Pace   
===== ======== ========== ==================== ====================== == = ===== ========= ========= ===== 
 201 15/36  F5059   TRICIA PANCINS    Granby MA       57 F  407 2:16:30.3 2:16:14.3 10:24 
 202 16/36  F5059   KELLY CANNIFF    Holyoke MA       52 F  422 2:16:30.1 2:16:14.5 10:24 
 203 17/36  F5059   PAMELA BEHRENS    Florence MA      57 F   9 2:16:30.2 2:16:14.6 10:25 
 204 15/29  F2029   MIKAELA MARGUET   Gill MA        28 F  150 2:16:22.8 2:16:22.8 10:25 
 205 51/76  F4049   KELLY CARLISLE    Florence MA      40 F  269 2:16:29.1 2:16:29.0 10:26 
 206 16/29  F2029   MARNEY BRUNELLE   Montague MA      29 F  344 2:17:00.9 2:16:39.3 10:26 
 207 52/76  F4049   LORELEI RAYMUNDO   South Hadley MA    48 F  205 2:17:21.6 2:17:07.9 10:29 
 208 54/78  F3039   TERESA PIANTA    Florence MA      38 F  279 2:17:21.8 2:17:08.5 10:29 
 209  3/7  F6069   JACKIE CHOATE    Conway MA       64 F  44 2:17:39.0 2:17:11.4 10:29 
 210 18/36  F5059   LISA BLANEY     South Hadley MA    50 F  20 2:17:28.5 2:17:15.4 10:29 
 211 53/76  F4049   HEIDI CHERESKI    Goshen MA       43 F  43 2:18:11.0 2:17:47.7 10:32 
 212 17/29  F2029   ALISON BLANCHETTE  Palmer MA       24 F  19 2:17:55.9 2:17:52.1 10:32 
 213 19/36  F5059   CAROL BAILEY     Guilford VT      52 F   3 2:18:37.3 2:18:21.2 10:34 
 214 54/76  F4049   LISA FORD      Guilford VT      48 F  364 2:18:39.5 2:18:24.9 10:34 
 215 55/78  F3039   HEATHER ROY     Belchertown MA     38 F  385 2:18:54.0 2:18:37.2 10:35 
 216 18/29  F2029   KIERSTEN REVORD   Southampton MA     28 F  208 2:19:02.3 2:18:50.2 10:36 
 217 55/76  F4049   MIDORI NAKAMURA   Brooklyn NY      48 F  181 2:19:49.8 2:19:13.3 10:38 
 218 12/15  M5059   PAUL BOSTROM     Lincoln MA       51 M  22 2:19:58.0 2:19:44.0 10:40 
 219 19/29  F2029   MEGAN WILLIAMS    Troy NY        29 F  259 2:20:41.6 2:20:09.2 10:42 
 220 56/76  F4049   PAULA RIVERA     Leeds MA        44 F  213 2:20:34.4 2:20:13.2 10:43 
 221 20/36  F5059   PATRICIA SMITH    Richmond VA      53 F  235 2:21:32.1 2:21:32.1 10:49 
 222 21/36  F5059   FAYE TURNER     Greenfield MA     54 F  247 2:22:19.5 2:21:50.5 10:50 
 223 20/29  F2029   SARAH RYZEWSKI    Westfield MA      29 F  219 2:22:23.8 2:22:23.8 10:53 
 224 21/29  F2029   MIRANDA FISHER    Somerville MA     26 F  272 2:23:33.1 2:23:12.1 10:56 
 225 20/20  M3039   THEODORE TUDRYN JR  South Deerfield MA   35 M  246 2:23:32.9 2:23:15.1 10:57 
 226 56/78  F3039   JESSICA FOOTE    Warwick MA       39 F  90 2:23:17.4 2:23:17.4 10:57 
 227 57/78  F3039   ELLE BONNEVIE    Ludlow MA       37 F  62 2:23:39.3 2:23:23.1 10:57 
 228 57/76  F4049   DANA READ      Keene NH        42 F  206 2:23:32.4 2:23:32.4 10:58 
 229 22/36  F5059   PIPER MURPHY     Westhampton MA     50 F  179 2:23:44.5 2:23:44.5 10:59 
 230 16/18  M4049   PETER BAIAMONTE   Brooklyn NY      44 M   2 2:24:27.7 2:23:51.7 10:59 
 231 58/78  F3039   TARA BREWSTER    Florence MA      37 F  29 2:24:01.7 2:23:56.9 11:00 
 232 58/76  F4049   JENNIFER FLAIG    Claremont NH      43 F  86 2:24:25.7 2:24:01.4 11:00 
 233 59/76  F4049   JENNIFER VERMETTE  Ludlow MA       40 F  251 2:24:24.6 2:24:07.6 11:01 
 234 60/76  F4049   CARLA HALPERN    New Salem MA      47 F  116 2:24:49.2 2:24:27.1 11:02 
 235  4/7  F6069   JANE SHAPERO     Bangor ME       62 F  228 2:25:57.3 2:25:36.5 11:07 
 236 59/78  F3039   KAYLE SHAPERO    Brookline MA      30 F  229 2:25:57.9 2:25:37.1 11:07 
 237 60/78  F3039   SARA CHUNGLO     Hadley MA       38 F  268 2:26:13.8 2:25:49.2 11:08 
 238 61/76  F4049   NICOLE YEZIERSKI   Heath MA        44 F  336 2:26:24.9 2:25:57.7 11:09 
 239 61/78  F3039   NICOLE GRIFFIN    Chicopee MA      32 F  110 2:26:19.1 2:26:03.3 11:09 
 240 62/76  F4049   ROHINI HARVEY    Amherst MA       40 F  117 2:27:05.1 2:26:42.6 11:12 
 241  2/2  M0119   SANTERI LAHDE    Duluth MN       17 M  400 2:27:25.5 2:27:02.4 11:14 
 242 63/76  F4049   MELISSA PAVLOVICH  West Hartford CT    44 F  194 2:27:10.0 2:27:10.0 11:15 
 243 64/76  F4049   DEB ROSSMEISL    West Springfield MA  43 F  214 2:27:52.6 2:27:32.4 11:16 
 244 23/36  F5059   MARY COOPER     Whately MA       58 F  53 2:28:07.6 2:27:46.0 11:17 
 245 17/18  M4049   MICHAEL KICZA    Westhampton MA     46 M  361 2:29:09.1 2:28:46.8 11:22 
 246  6/9  M6069   JOHN-PAUL BOISVERT  Chicopee MA      64 M  21 2:29:32.4 2:29:12.1 11:24 
 247 24/36  F5059   GENEVA PEDERSEN   South Deerfield MA   53 F  197 2:29:54.8 2:29:18.7 11:24 
 248 65/76  F4049   STEPHANIE FRANCIS  Duluth MN       44 F  94 2:30:11.9 2:29:52.1 11:27 
 249 62/78  F3039   KIMBERLY WILLIAMS  Montague MA      33 F  258 2:30:19.4 2:29:57.9 11:27 
 250 63/78  F3039   LISA MCCARTHY    Turners Falls MA    37 F  161 2:30:20.4 2:29:59.3 11:27 

Place Div/Tot Div    Name         City        St Ag S No.  Gun Time Net Time Pace   
===== ======== ========== ==================== ====================== == = ===== ========= ========= ===== 
 251 25/36  F5059   DENISE DEMERS    Hatfield MA      54 F  67 2:30:44.0 2:30:09.6 11:28 
 252 13/15  M5059   TOM LYNCH      Natick MA       51 M  145 2:30:56.6 2:30:37.7 11:30 
 253 66/76  F4049   KATIE MCDERMOTT   Amherst MA       48 F  356 2:31:08.5 2:30:38.0 11:30 
 254 64/78  F3039   TRACY ROUTHIER    Easthampton MA     37 F  375 2:31:33.8 2:31:00.1 11:32 
 255 67/76  F4049   LORI SULLIVAN    Leeds MA        48 F  376 2:32:00.9 2:31:28.1 11:34 
 256 68/76  F4049   KATHY BURZYNSKI   Weare NH        48 F  35 2:32:29.2 2:32:00.7 11:37 
 257  4/4  F0119   LILLY HALEY     South Deerfield MA   18 F  115 2:33:08.9 2:32:38.2 11:40 
 258 14/15  M5059   BRIAN HALEY     South Deerfield MA   53 M  114 2:33:08.8 2:32:38.2 11:40 
 259 26/36  F5059   JUDITH LACKEY    Avon CT        55 F  136 2:32:44.9 2:32:44.9 11:40 
 260 27/36  F5059   GEORGIA PANAGOPOULOS Manchester CT     58 F  190 2:32:47.1 2:32:47.1 11:40 
 261 69/76  F4049   KIMBERLY BURKE    West Springfield MA  45 F  349 2:33:26.0 2:32:51.2 11:41 
 262  7/9  M6069   RICH GEFFIN     Southampton MA     64 M  347 2:33:27.1 2:32:53.7 11:41 
 263  8/9  M6069   GERRY BURKE     West Springfield MA  65 M  350 2:33:29.5 2:32:55.0 11:41 
 264  5/7  F6069   DOPMSOSOP VARYPATAKI Chicope MA       60 F  393 2:33:25.8 2:33:00.9 11:41 
 265 70/76  F4049   CHRISTINA TSANDIL  W Springrield MA    49 F  392 2:33:28.5 2:33:01.6 11:41 
 266 65/78  F3039   STEPHENIE MALDANIS  Belchertown MA     38 F  147 2:34:09.8 2:33:38.8 11:44 
 267 66/78  F3039   MELISSA IPPOLITO   Northampton MA     36 F  373 2:35:31.6 2:34:53.7 11:50 
 268 67/78  F3039   DENISE IPPOLITO   Northampton MA     34 F  374 2:35:31.8 2:34:53.9 11:50 
 269 22/29  F2029   MICHELLE DAME    Springfield MA     28 F  58 2:35:43.6 2:35:16.4 11:52 
 270 71/76  F4049   CHRISTAL HARRIS   Waldorf MD       42 F  333 2:36:22.5 2:36:22.5 11:57 
 271 72/76  F4049   LORI BERNARDI    Longmeadow MA     46 F  14 2:37:15.0 2:37:15.0 12:01 
 272 73/76  F4049   MARY BOURDON     Cummington MA     48 F  23 2:37:57.0 2:37:29.1 12:02 
 273  6/7  F6069   ELAINE GERNUX    Hampden MA       61 F  101 2:38:13.1 2:37:47.1 12:03 
 274 23/29  F2029   ALISTAIRE RUGGIERO  South Hadley MA    23 F  353 2:38:22.3 2:37:58.8 12:04 
 275 18/18  M4049   MARTIN SIMMONS    Worcester MA      43 M  231 2:39:31.0 2:38:56.3 12:08 
 276 68/78  F3039   LAURIE SIMMONS    Hadley MA       33 F  397 2:39:45.3 2:39:45.3 12:12 
 277  7/7  F6069   KATHLEEN MEYER    West Springfield MA  68 F  172 2:40:20.1 2:39:57.1 12:13 
 278 28/36  F5059   GAYLE ROY-COLLIN   Plattsburgh NY     54 F  216 2:41:40.1 2:41:08.9 12:19 
 279 24/29  F2029   SHELBI COLLIN    Plattsburgh NY     27 F  50 2:41:40.5 2:41:09.3 12:19 
 280 69/78  F3039   CALI COLLIN     Dorchester MA     30 F  51 2:41:40.1 2:41:10.1 12:19 
 281  9/9  M6069   THOMAS MCMURTRY   Clayton OH       61 M  170 2:43:01.7 2:42:25.9 12:24 
 282 29/36  F5059   MAUREEN GAMLIN    Bernardston MA     53 F  100 2:43:18.4 2:42:50.6 12:26 
 283 70/78  F3039   JUDI BEAN      Westfield MA      36 F   7 2:44:12.2 2:43:45.2 12:31 
 284 71/78  F3039   DENA POLVERARI    Westfield MA      32 F  379 2:44:12.6 2:43:47.1 12:31 
 285 72/78  F3039   COLLEEN KICZA    Westhampton MA     39 F  329 2:44:36.7 2:44:13.3 12:33 
 286 74/76  F4049   JO BLACKMORE     Amenia NY       47 F  18 2:44:47.4 2:44:19.2 12:33 
 287 13/14  M2029   BENNY CHOROZ     Springfield MA     26 M  412 2:44:57.5 2:44:28.4 12:34 
 288 30/36  F5059   GRETCHEN LOEBEL   Granby MA       50 F  144 2:45:04.4 2:44:29.5 12:34 
 289 31/36  F5059   SANDRA STAUB     Greenfield MA     56 F  239 2:44:29.8 2:44:29.8 12:34 
 290 73/78  F3039   ELIZABETH MARTIN   Longmeadow MA     37 F  152 2:45:57.7 2:45:31.9 12:39 
 291 32/36  F5059   IRENE VASER     Hatfield MA      50 F  418 2:47:32.6 2:47:32.6 12:48 
 292 33/36  F5059   KIM HICKS      Florence MA      55 F  121 2:47:33.0 2:47:33.0 12:48 
 293 15/15  M5059   JOHN SINCLAIR    Weare NH        55 M  232 2:49:04.2 2:48:35.8 12:53 
 294 34/36  F5059   RAE ANN FRENETTE   Florence MA      58 F  97 2:52:09.8 2:51:34.7 13:06 
 295 74/78  F3039   SHERI CHASE     Bolton MA       32 F  332 2:52:09.8 2:51:35.0 13:06 
 296 75/78  F3039   ANGELICA BREWER   Greenfield MA     33 F  27 2:57:26.9 2:56:58.3 13:31 
 297 25/29  F2029   ALLISON MARTIN    Maryville MO      29 F  153 2:57:52.1 2:57:19.8 13:33 
 298 76/78  F3039   JOSEE GOLDIN     Northampton MA     37 F  273 2:57:52.0 2:57:20.1 13:33 
 299 75/76  F4049   ANDREA HERRMANN   Pawtucket RI      40 F  120 2:59:58.2 2:59:23.2 13:42 

Place Div/Tot Div    Name         City        St Ag S No.  Gun Time Net Time Pace   
===== ======== ========== ==================== ====================== == = ===== ========= ========= ===== 
 300 14/14  M2029   COLIN MCDIARMID   Wilbraham MA      24 M  166 3:02:06.9 3:01:34.8 13:52 
 301 35/36  F5059   LISA MCDIARMID    Wilbraham MA      53 F  164 3:02:12.3 3:01:40.2 13:53 
 302 26/29  F2029   JENNIFER MCDIARMID  Wilbraham MA      25 F  165 3:02:13.4 3:01:41.8 13:53 
 303 27/29  F2029   MOLLY MORIN     Greenfield MA     24 F  278 3:08:07.3 3:07:57.1 14:21 
 304 36/36  F5059   DEANNA DUNBAR    Jamestown RI      51 F  271 3:10:00.0 3:09:21.1 14:28 
 305 76/76  F4049   JAMMIE BRUNI     West Brookfield MA   40 F  32 3:14:10.0 3:14:10.0 14:50 
 306 28/29  F2029   AMANDA MCINTOSH   South Hadley MA    28 F  167 3:16:50.0 3:16:14.2 14:59 
 307 77/78  F3039   MARIA HAGOPIAN    Springfield MA     33 F  113 3:22:36.0 3:22:21.5 15:27 
 308 29/29  F2029   REBECCA GONZALEZ-KRE Amherst MA       26 F  104 3:23:49.0 3:23:24.4 15:32 
 309 78/78  F3039   MEGAN ELISE WESTBROO Dunbarton NH      32 F  363 3:29:10.0 3:28:40.7 15:56 

Posted: to Race Results on Sun, May 14, 2017
Updated: Thu, Mar 15, 2018

Title Sponsor

Leadership Sponsors

Media Sponsor

Sustaining Sponsor

Supporting Sponsors


Friends of the Race


Additional Support Provided by:

C & S Grocers -- CISA -- East Heaven Hot Tubs -- La Salle Florist
-- Muffins General Market -- Paradise Copies -- Tandem Bagels